ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DANBURY - IMO 9295165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK DANBURYAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9295165Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newark Bay 10/05/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Dickens
IMO:9295165
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090986
Callsign:A8IJ4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danbury (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Charles Dickens (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’52.5” N, 122°19’21.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Us Oak
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 15:30:11 UTCUs Oak
2018 June 17th, 12:00:06 UTCUs Oak
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:21 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCJpukb
2018 May 21st, 04:45:03 UTCJptyo
2018 April 20th, 19:30:18 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 April 20th, 03:00:58 UTCJp Smz
2018 April 18th, 03:00:06 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 17th, 04:00:53 UTCJp Kobe
More Of This Ship
CHARLES DICKENS
© Michael Schindler
TEXAS TRADER
© Viktor
TEXAS TRADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!