Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LUCK V - IMO 7530418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEA LUCK VAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO no: 7530418
ex Akitsuki Maru.Lilac,Spiro 2,Green Trader
built by Kochiken Zosen.Japan.1977
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sea Luck V (Until 2006 Apr)
- Green Trader (Until 2003 Aug)
- Spiro 2 (Until 2001 Feb)
- Semena (Until 2000 May)
- Behice Urkmez (Until 1993)
- Elaine (Until 1991)
- Alani (Until 1988)
- Mulpha Jasin (Until 1986)
- Tungking Career (Until 1985)
- Tungting Career (Until 1985)
- Lilac (Until 1981)
- Akitsuki Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,457 tons
Summer DWT:21,450 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© mara
© mara
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 21, 2006 20:20 (10 years ago)
You know they are finishing many years can sailing.maybe only a few years.
nice bulker
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 19, 2005 20:53 (11 years ago)
What a nice bulker Ilhan, you were really lucky !!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!