ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turicum - IMO 9102344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:TuricumAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9102344Hits:939
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Turicum -IMO#9102344- seen loading scrap metal in Providence,RI,8-5-08,f
Vessel Identification
Name:The Just
IMO:9102344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353203000
Callsign:3ETX9
Former name(s):
- Voshod 2 (Until 2012 Dec)
- Turicum (Until 2010 Feb)
- Western Ocean (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOSHOD 2
© Geir Vinnes
VOSHOD 2
© Geir Vinnes
TURICUM
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!