ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JBU Levan - IMO 9287986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:JBU LevanAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287986Hits:1,969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
JBU Levan -IMO#9287986- seen loading scrap metal in Providence,RI,4-17-09,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Levan
IMO:9287986
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309797000
Callsign:C6VZ6
Former name(s):
- Jbu Levan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Annou G.o. (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,198 tons
Summer DWT:53,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’26.74” N, 122°19’33.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
LEVAN
© bratex
LEVAN
© andrecas
LEVAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 05, 2009 10:05 (9 years ago)
Great shot Matt,

guess this was not an easy photo to get!

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!