ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JBU Levan - IMO 9287986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:JBU LevanAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287986Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
JBU Levan -IMO#9287986- seen loading scrap metal in Providence,RI,4-17-09,side
Vessel Identification
Name:Levan
IMO:9287986
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309797000
Callsign:C6VZ6
Former name(s):
- Jbu Levan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Annou G.o. (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,198 tons
Summer DWT:53,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVAN
© bratex
LEVAN
© andrecas
LEVAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!