ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SHANNON upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres September 16, 2009

IMO number : 8913423
Name of ship : MSC SHANNON
Call Sign : HPRY
Gross tonnage : 37071
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Port : Panama
Registered owner SHANNON NAVIERA
Ship manager MSC SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD

Ex: BERLIN SENATOR 1991-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’41.64” N, 13°48’14.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Tglfw
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 17:00:20 UTCPt Sie>es Lpa
2018 August 21st, 18:00:23 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:35 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:11 UTCRuled-beanr #=+
2018 August 15th, 01:40:31 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 August 8th, 10:00:23 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2018 August 1st, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 21:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 05:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 11:00:19 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© JVCMACGM
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!