ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTAIO - IMO 5266726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OTAIOAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5266726Hits:842
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malcolm Cranfield owned neg with copyright

Completed 1958
Subsequent History:
[cadet training ship] - 76 EASTERN ACADEMY

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 20.7.82 [Geoffman Pharmaceuticals]
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Academy
IMO:5266726
Former name(s):
- Otaio (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,969 tons
Summer DWT:13,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTERN ACADEMY
© Chris Howell
EASTERN ACADEMY
© Chris Howell
OTAIO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!