ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANSAC LEGACY - IMO 9270919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:ANSAC LEGACYAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9270919Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
September 19, 2009 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : HPTR
Gross tonnage : 19891
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama
Ship manager SINCERE INDUSTRIAL CORP Chinese Taipei
Registered owner BETA VENTURE MARITIME CORP Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Bulker
IMO:9270919
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355489000
Callsign:HPTR
Former name(s):
- Ansac Legacy (Until 2010 Feb 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:32,729 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’32.76” S, 176°11’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 13° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
15:30:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 02:00:53 UTCZhangzhou
2018 September 8th, 12:15:45 UTCTauranga
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:11 UTCAuckland
2018 July 24th, 01:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 June 26th, 15:00:32 UTCChittagong
2018 May 31st, 16:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 4th, 02:00:46 UTCHumen
2017 December 26th, 17:00:40 UTCOakland
2017 October 30th, 18:30:51 UTCPebga
2017 October 4th, 23:00:51 UTCJp Iog
More Of This Ship
AURORA BULKER
© csaba
Aurora Bulker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Aurora Bulker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!