ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER KAZAKHSTANA - IMO 7741251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron O [View profile]Title:PIONER KAZAKHSTANAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7741251Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view IMO 7741251

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : UCOK
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kareem R
IMO:7741251
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514433000
Callsign:XUAY4
Former name(s):
- Pioner Kazakhstana (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’56.4” N, 26°19’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.9kts, 213°
Destination:
Location:Novo Rus
Arrival:24th Dec 2017
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 02:00:48 UTCNovo Rus
2016 November 25th, 04:00:23 UTCNvs Ru
2016 March 31st, 12:45:13 UTCNovo Ru
More Of This Ship
Kareem R
© Evgeniy .
Kareem R
© evgenii 10
Kareem R
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!