ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JELUNGA - IMO 5234371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:JELUNGAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5234371Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dunedin
1972

The funnel is being changed from BISN to P and O colours

CJH owned neg-photo Peter Davey
Vessel Identification
Name:Strathleven
IMO:5234371
Former name(s):
- Jelunga (Until 1975)
- Middlesex (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,432 tons
Summer DWT:10,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIDDLESEX
© René Beauchamp
JELUNGA
© Chris Howell
STRATHLEVEN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!