ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN LION - IMO 5388768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GOLDEN LIONAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5388768Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
1977

Ex NZS Wharanui

CJH owned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lion
IMO:5388768
Former name(s):
- Waipara (Until 1971)
- Wharanui (Until 1969)
- Port Launceston (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,340 tons
Summer DWT:9,511 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wharanui
© Brent
GOLDEN LION
© Chris Howell
GOLDEN LION
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!