ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199139Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Villagarcia de Arousa, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2LB
GT: 2452 tons
Year of build: 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinnau
IMO:9199139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304470000
Callsign:V2LB
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’56.08” N, 4°59’45.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Swansea
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:02 UTCBoston
2018 September 6th, 23:00:47 UTCMouse Anch.
2018 September 5th, 19:00:19 UTCTilbury
2018 September 1st, 22:00:05 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 15th, 15:00:32 UTCSetubal
2018 August 12th, 16:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 4th, 17:20:25 UTCAberdin
2018 August 4th, 15:00:21 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 30th, 04:00:33 UTCNew Ross
2018 July 19th, 23:00:27 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Pinnau
© Robbie Cox
PINNAU
© Arjan Elmendorp
PINNAU
© Talsarnau Times
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!