ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199139Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Villagarcia de Arousa, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2LB
GT: 2452 tons
Year of build: 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinnau
IMO:9199139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304470000
Callsign:V2LB
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°17’15.88” N, 2°11’55.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (190°)
Destination:
Location:St.nazaire
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
19:40:48 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 19:40:48 UTCSt.nazaire
2018 April 20th, 20:00:08 UTCGijon
2018 April 15th, 00:00:53 UTCWaterford
2018 April 14th, 02:00:15 UTCWaterford
2018 April 10th, 08:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 7th, 04:00:06 UTCMargate Roads
2018 April 5th, 17:00:07 UTCTilbury
2018 March 31st, 18:30:18 UTCSouthampton
2018 March 20th, 14:00:12 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 10th, 13:30:53 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
PINNAU
© miraflores
Pinnau
© Robbie Cox
PINNAU
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!