ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coal Age - IMO 9161742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Coal AgeAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9161742Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V7HZ9
Gross tonnage : 38878
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Marshall Islands
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Commander
IMO:9161742
Flag:China
MMSI:414212000
Callsign:BLBE6
Former name(s):
- Coal Age (Until 2015 Jan 13)
- Panoria (Until 2005 May)
- Doceisland (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:72,861 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’18” N, 118°21’57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Song Xia
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
19 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:30:47 UTCJing Tang
2018 August 16th, 08:00:41 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 June 27th, 23:00:38 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 12th, 06:00:25 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 20th, 14:00:16 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 7th, 18:00:43 UTCQ H D
2018 April 28th, 08:00:21 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 April 14th, 19:00:39 UTCJing Jiang
2018 April 11th, 23:00:48 UTCC J K
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCZhu Hai
More Of This Ship
DOCEISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
DOCEISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
COAL AGE
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!