ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA HOLLANDIA - IMO 9262883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:DANA HOLLANDIAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9262883Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DCEE2
Gross tonnage : 6370
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cetus J
IMO:9262883
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353947000
Callsign:3FXX5
Former name(s):
- Dana Hollandia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Maersk Waterford (Until 2006 Oct 06)
- Cetus J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Maersk Waterford (Until 2003 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,372 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’28.73” N, 15°19’56.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 194° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas Spain
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:00:56 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2018 July 9th, 17:00:56 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 May 8th, 12:00:21 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 May 1st, 01:00:17 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2018 April 30th, 14:00:42 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2018 March 30th, 14:00:13 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 March 16th, 16:00:41 UTCMalaga Spain
2018 February 18th, 15:00:28 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2017 May 18th, 06:00:43 UTCUmm Qasr
2017 May 18th, 06:00:21 UTCUmm Qasr-iraq
More Of This Ship
RAHMEH
© Justo Prieto
Dana Hollandia
© Robbie Cox
Dana Hollandia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!