ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE BENITA - IMO 9279044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MARIETJE BENITAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279044Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PHEP
Gross tonnage : 2409
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Sirius
IMO:9279044
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257414000
Callsign:LMAA
Former name(s):
- Marietje Benita (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’36.06” N, 63°14’16.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Bayside Nb
Arrival:5th Apr 2021
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Eidsvaag AS-Dyrvik/NORWAY
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!