ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARIZO - IMO 9188946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BARIZOAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9188946Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : ECMP
Gross tonnage : 2999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Spain
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Barizo
IMO:9188946
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225329000
Callsign:ECMP
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,647 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’25.25” N, 5°49’23.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
11:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:06 UTCBermeo
2018 July 29th, 20:00:37 UTCOrder
2018 July 18th, 20:30:29 UTCChioggia
2018 July 16th, 06:00:55 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 9th, 12:00:34 UTCPloce
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCCadiz
2018 June 12th, 16:00:59 UTCFor/order
2018 June 5th, 16:00:36 UTCBilbao
2018 May 17th, 09:00:42 UTCMilos
2018 May 10th, 10:00:51 UTCGr Nma
More Of This Ship
Lady Darya
© Zoka
Lady Darya
© Zoka
LADY DARYA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!