ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE AKWABA - IMO 9359959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE AKWABAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359959Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Paimboeuf (Loire river) going to Nantes.

04/10/2009

YoB = 2008

L = 140 m
B = 21,50 m

Gt = 9 938 t
Dwt = ?
20" cont = 702 containers

P = 7 860 kW
Spd = 16 Kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Akwaba
IMO:9359959
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269868000
Callsign:HBEM
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Akwaba (Until 2013 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:12,576 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’38.51” N, 104°29’42.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 56° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Sihanokville
Arrival:27th May 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 19:00:19 UTCSihanokville
2018 May 24th, 19:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 March 12th, 06:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 February 19th, 12:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 February 7th, 14:00:26 UTCRu Led
2018 February 4th, 14:00:08 UTCSe Got
2018 January 30th, 23:00:05 UTCAberdeen
2017 December 13th, 01:00:30 UTCThorold
2017 October 16th, 07:00:40 UTCToulon
2017 October 4th, 13:00:39 UTCHereke
More Of This Ship
LEILA H
© Jens Boldt
LEILA H
© Jens Boldt
LEILA H
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!