ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HUNTER - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SEA HUNTERAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8914154Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 8PUY
Gross tonnage : 2443
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Barbados
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°11’10.44” N, 4°19’38.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Kruibeke
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
21:00:24 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 23:00:24 UTCCork
2018 February 4th, 16:00:48 UTCRouen
2018 January 30th, 18:00:23 UTCBirdport
2018 January 28th, 16:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 January 24th, 10:00:45 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 10th, 07:00:52 UTCMontoir
2017 December 29th, 21:00:45 UTCVlaardingen
2017 December 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCBrightlingsea
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER
© Christophe Dedieu
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!