ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICELANDICA HAV - IMO 8128884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ICELANDICA HAVAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8128884Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6VC3
Gross tonnage : 1513
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Bahamas
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Icelandicahav
IMO:8128884
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309175000
Callsign:C6VC3
Former name(s):
- Icelandia Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Icelandica Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Mike (Until 2005 Dec 17)
- Patria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’7.5” N, 10°56’14.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 15° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Neustadt
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:34 UTCGorinchem
2018 July 16th, 07:00:11 UTCNeustadt
2018 July 9th, 17:00:15 UTCGoole
2018 June 28th, 20:00:02 UTCPasajes
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 18th, 19:00:31 UTCFlixborough
2018 June 7th, 21:00:41 UTCBurntiseland
2018 May 29th, 06:00:15 UTCSolvesborg
2018 May 20th, 22:00:22 UTCTo Order
2018 May 18th, 01:00:14 UTCKirkcaldy
More Of This Ship
Icelandica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
ICELANDICA HAV
© Igor Dilo
ICELANDICA HAV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!