ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9386524Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VRFG7
Gross tonnage : 16023
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Maasvlakte
08-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’18.63” N, 8°50’47.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled Via Nok
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 14th, 04:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 13th, 01:00:16 UTCBeanr
2018 February 11th, 17:00:38 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 February 9th, 05:00:32 UTCFiktk
2018 February 5th, 12:30:47 UTCRuled
2018 February 2nd, 16:00:34 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 January 31st, 08:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 30th, 02:00:50 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 January 25th, 19:30:09 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
A La Marine
© Pilot Frans
A La Marine
© Pilot Frans
A LA MARINE
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!