ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emine - IMO 8222575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:EmineAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222575Hits:915
Photo Category: Wheelhouse
Description:
06.05.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 13 loading by coal
Flag: Malta
Built: 1983
GT:16502 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Emine
IMO:8222575
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Moor (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMINE
© vovashap
Emine
© Wil Weijsters
Emine
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Oct 10, 2009 09:28 (7 years ago)
Handysize Bulk Carrier "Emine" 1983 - 25.560 dwt.

Cosmos Shipping - Bulgaria

http://www.cosmosltd.com/index.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!