ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alianca - IMO 7392593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AliancaAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7392593Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alianca 2.10.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca
IMO:7392593
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671203000
Callsign:5VBE3
Former name(s):
- Inkeri (Until 2007 Nov)
- Draco (Until 2003 Feb)
- Rhein Agent (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gitta (Until 1991 Sep)
- Sagitta I (Until 1989 Mar)
- Sagitta (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,787 tons
Summer DWT:2,661 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’47.4” N, 26°28’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 333°
Destination:
Location:Rcstov"on"don
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 20:00:48 UTCRcstov"on"don
2017 May 14th, 15:00:05 UTCTripoli
2017 May 3rd, 15:30:56 UTCNemrut
2017 April 4th, 07:15:15 UTCMisurata
2017 March 29th, 13:00:28 UTCSkikda
2017 March 21st, 23:00:04 UTCKavala
2017 March 2nd, 16:30:05 UTCDameita
2017 February 7th, 22:30:39 UTCPiraius
2016 April 1st, 09:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2015 October 2nd, 08:30:26 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
Alianca
© Gerolf Drebes
Sagitta I
© simonwp
Sagitta I
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!