ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISCOUNT - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Newland [View profile]Title:VISCOUNTAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:May 30, 2009IMO:9030515Hits:602
Location:Rye, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Viscount entering Rye Harbour, East Sussex, England.Picture taken 30 May 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’13.79” N, 5°21’2.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 356° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:00:40 UTCMaloy
2018 September 9th, 10:00:23 UTCAveroy
2018 September 7th, 18:00:02 UTCValsneset
2018 August 28th, 15:30:17 UTCAveroy
2018 August 25th, 19:45:16 UTCVevang
2018 August 19th, 20:00:41 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 19th, 03:00:11 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 17th, 08:00:25 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 16th, 12:00:44 UTCVevang
2018 August 9th, 08:30:31 UTCValsneset
More Of This Ship
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!