ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIEN HAU - IMO 9143312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TIEN HAUAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143312Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small bulker Tien Hau discharging fertiliser at Napier 8.10.09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:9143312
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312256000
Callsign:V3QG9
Former name(s):
- Tien Hau (Until 2011 Apr)
- Brother Ace (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,478 tons
Summer DWT:18,468 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’43.9” N, 30°44’39.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 89° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 07:00:09 UTCDamietta
2017 October 12th, 19:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCGlasgow
2017 September 11th, 06:00:25 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 September 9th, 08:00:21 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCCeuta
2017 August 28th, 08:00:10 UTCHuelva
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCAarhus
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCTo Order
2017 July 11th, 12:00:04 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Seabreeze
© Andy Ham
SEABREEZE
© 3SX
Seebreeze
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!