ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EYLUL - IMO 8874328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yusuf Bilici [View profile]Title:EYLULAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8874328Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO No 8874328
Build 1967 & 1995
Flag Kambodia
Ex. Okya

06.10.2009
Pendik Anch. Area / İSTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Eylul
IMO:8874328
Former name(s):
- Okya (Until 2008 Aug)
- Donets (Until 2004 Apr)
- Kaukas (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sea Wind (Until 2000 Jul)
- Martynas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Gagra (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,583 tons
Summer DWT:2,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAUKAS
© PWR
KAUKAS
© PWR
MARTYNAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!