ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Daisy - IMO 9449493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:STX DaisyAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9449493Hits:3,175
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2009 built STX Daisy loading logs at Napier 10.10.09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Daisy
IMO:9449493
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356748000
Callsign:3FGM4
Former name(s):
- Stx Daisy (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,763 tons
Summer DWT:32,978 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°18’2.2” N, 71°25’2.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 327° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Jpkainan
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 09:30:03 UTCCn Lsn>jp Wak
2018 June 25th, 15:00:47 UTCAu Gex>nz Gis
2018 June 12th, 09:00:47 UTCAu Adl>au Dpo
2018 February 11th, 08:30:29 UTCBlu Nz>npe Nz
2018 February 5th, 02:00:26 UTCGex Au>blu Nz
2018 January 25th, 17:30:46 UTCDpo Au>gex Au
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:35 UTCAu Ntl>au Dpo
2018 January 12th, 13:00:50 UTCBas Cn>ntl Au
2017 July 20th, 11:30:23 UTCJp Wak>jp Ukb
2017 July 9th, 17:00:32 UTC>jp Wak
More Of This Ship
PAN DAISY
© Pete Turner
PAN DAISY
© Pete Turner
PAN DAISY
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!