ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Annette (V2OM4; built 1991) entering the port of Gdansk on 9-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’39.61” N, 25°57’56.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 92° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:37 UTCNogaro
2018 January 10th, 10:00:35 UTCRavenna
2017 December 29th, 06:00:48 UTCPula
2017 December 19th, 23:00:10 UTCGuelluek
2017 December 10th, 20:00:45 UTCNemrut
2017 November 30th, 07:00:51 UTCOrder
2017 November 27th, 07:00:48 UTCPula
2017 November 18th, 06:00:10 UTCP Marghera
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:01 UTCPloce
2017 October 19th, 08:00:07 UTCP.marghera
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!