ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Annette (V2OM4; built 1991) mooring at the Westerplatte terminal in the port of Gdansk on 9-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’9.77” N, 33°29’54.22” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:22nd Oct 2021
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:37 UTCNogaro
2018 September 7th, 12:00:39 UTCStet
2018 August 24th, 07:00:40 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 20th, 19:00:23 UTCAveiro_portugal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:36 UTCPt Ave
2018 August 18th, 12:00:08 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 August 7th, 06:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 14th, 08:00:13 UTCSfax_tunisia
2018 May 24th, 10:00:12 UTCCastellon
2018 April 14th, 18:00:47 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
Basel S4
© Wil Weijsters
Annette
© simonwp
Basel 54
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!