ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Surf am 27.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Barkmeijer, Stroobos 294
Länge: 89.98m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3193 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2224 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Zaandam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’20.4” N, 8°16’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 10° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Dehus
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 04:00:58 UTCDehus
2017 December 6th, 13:00:26 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:33 UTCDkfrc
2017 November 30th, 22:30:09 UTCDebke
2017 November 28th, 02:00:43 UTCDeham
2017 November 25th, 04:00:03 UTCDehus
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:51 UTCDkaar
2017 November 17th, 21:00:42 UTCLvlpx
2017 November 14th, 06:00:59 UTCDkaar
2017 November 11th, 17:00:26 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© 3SX
HENRIKE
© Allan J. Kortsen
HENRIKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!