ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9365829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365829Hits:925
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.9.09

IMO number : 9365829
Name of ship : MUKADDES KALKAVAN
Call Sign : TCSU2
Gross tonnage : 21092
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukaddes
IMO:9365829
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005042
Callsign:V7AP5
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2012 Nov 17)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2011 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,092 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’57.04” N, 8°41’40.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 77° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav>egdkl
Arrival:24th Oct 2020
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:10 UTCEsalg>usnyc
2018 August 18th, 06:30:15 UTCUsnyc > Usorf
2018 August 15th, 04:00:41 UTCGigib > Usnyc
2018 August 15th, 04:00:00 UTCNewyork
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCTrali>esalg
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCGrpir
2018 June 20th, 05:00:11 UTCIlash
2018 June 11th, 07:00:43 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 8th, 09:00:51 UTCIlash
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:41 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© peter
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 12, 2009 05:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks alot, I thought it's an either hate it or love it case :-)
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Oct 12, 2009 00:04 (11 years ago)
Great photo Cornelia. Thanks.
Cornelia Klier on Oct 10, 2009 11:30 (11 years ago)
Danke, ja mal eine völlig andere Perspektive eines Schiffs :-)
Hein on Oct 10, 2009 11:11 (11 years ago)
Ja genau! So sieht ein echt super Bild aus! Kompliment!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!