ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morakot Naree - IMO 8114895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Morakot NareeAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8114895Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Morakot Naree IJmuiden 16Aug05

IMO Added 8114895
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Tong
IMO:8114895
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bangguang (Until 2010 Dec)
- Morakot Naree (Until 2006 Dec)
- Clipper Sletta (Until 1993 Oct)
- Sletta (Until 1993 Jan)
- Kiwi Ace (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,943 tons
Summer DWT:17,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC BANGGUANG
© AAA
FIRST SHORE
© AAA
SLETTA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!