ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TOGO - IMO 9337028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TOGOAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337028Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 15.09.09

IMO number : 9337028
Name of ship : CMA CGM TOGO
Call Sign : A8KV9
Gross tonnage : 23633
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Jona
IMO:9337028
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805610
Callsign:CQFI
Former name(s):
- Rio Stora (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Cma Cgm Togo (Until 2012 Mar 27)
- Rio Stora (Until 2007 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,244 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’46.88” N, 5°17’44.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 123° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:55 UTCHalifax
2018 September 1st, 08:00:02 UTCPtlis
2018 August 28th, 09:00:52 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 24th, 02:00:17 UTCItgoa
2018 July 26th, 20:00:40 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:38 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:38 UTCHalif
2018 July 26th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifal
More Of This Ship
JONA
© LUIS ZUNINO
JONA
© LUIS ZUNINO
JONA
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!