ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS M - IMO 9011868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS MAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9011868Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/10

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 1995
Length x Breadth: 213 m X 36 m
DeadWeight: 69933 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16 / 15.3 knots
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HLR8
IMO: 9011868, MMSI: 256129000
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios M
IMO:9011868
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256129000
Callsign:9HLR8
Former name(s):
- Bro Stella (Until 2006 Mar)
- United Stella (Until 2001 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,958 tons
Summer DWT:69,933 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS M
© DIMITRIOS
GEORGIOS M
© DIMITRIOS
GEORGIOS M
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!