ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARACARI ARROW - IMO 9008706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ARACARI ARROWAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008706Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain
Flag: NISR
CS: LAHD7
GT: 29369 tons
Year of build: 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aracari Arrow
IMO:9008706
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044300
Callsign:C6YT2
Former name(s):
- Bridge Arrow (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Westwood Bridge (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Saga River (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,956 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°27’12.01” N, 15°54’9.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 221° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 07:00:13 UTCBrake
2018 March 11th, 03:30:51 UTCGhent
2018 February 16th, 07:00:16 UTCSantos
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:36 UTCCotegipe
2018 January 18th, 18:00:05 UTCRouen
2018 January 14th, 18:30:10 UTCBrake
2018 January 12th, 20:00:43 UTCFlushing
2018 January 8th, 19:00:49 UTCGhent
2017 December 4th, 08:00:56 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 November 16th, 00:00:12 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
ARACARI ARROW
© Claus Schaefe
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!