ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARACARI ARROW - IMO 9008706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ARACARI ARROWAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008706Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: NISR
CS: LAHD7
GT: 29369 tons
Year of build: 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aracari Arrow
IMO:9008706
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044300
Callsign:C6YT2
Former name(s):
- Bridge Arrow (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Westwood Bridge (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Saga River (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,956 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°17’33.92” N, 118°34’45.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 79° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Tyhshi
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 10:00:09 UTCTyhshi
2017 October 14th, 08:00:42 UTCXiamen
2017 October 9th, 21:00:00 UTCXinsha
2017 September 27th, 23:00:42 UTCSingpr
2017 August 27th, 17:30:12 UTCSantos
2017 August 17th, 06:00:20 UTCP.mole Br
2017 August 17th, 06:00:19 UTCP.mole Br
2017 August 16th, 16:00:06 UTCP.mole Br
2017 July 31st, 23:00:32 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:24 UTCWlmngtn
More Of This Ship
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!