ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zherekh - IMO 8230819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:ZherekhAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8230819Hits:573
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
near Volsk, 17.08.2009.
Photo taken on a cruise on m/s "Semyon Budyonny"
Vessel Identification
Name:Zherekh
IMO:8230819
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 206 (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,600 tons
Summer DWT:5,872 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLGONEFT 206
© Jukka Koskimies
ZHEREKH
© Peter B. Gorchakov
Volgoneft 206
© eu500
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrey Russkih on Oct 11, 2009 04:53 (7 years ago)
Thank you, asnyk! :-)
asnyk on Oct 10, 2009 18:45 (7 years ago)
River sea tanker proj.550 (or subtype) Volgoneft type, built 1962-1984. Pleasant photo!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!