ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valaams - IMO 8859639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:ValaamsAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8859639Hits:384
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Project: 1577
Built: 1967
Homeport: Astrakhan
Ex - Volgoneft -201
Gross tonnage: 4800
Length: 132,6
Beam: 16,9
Draft: 3,6
Power: 2000 hp
Speed: 21, km/h
near Volsk, 17.08.2009.
Photo taken on a cruise on m/s "Semyon Budyonny"
Vessel Identification
Name:Valaams
IMO:8859639
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273454000
Callsign:UADO
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 201 (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,488 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’56.05” N, 36°47’13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 134°
Destination:
Location:Kaykaz
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 00:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 20th, 20:00:07 UTCAzov
2017 October 20th, 20:00:01 UTCKaykaz
2017 October 4th, 12:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 17th, 20:00:52 UTCAzov
2017 July 28th, 20:00:10 UTCAzov
2017 July 24th, 20:00:17 UTCKerch Str
2017 July 4th, 23:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 9th, 22:00:18 UTCAzov
2017 June 4th, 00:00:43 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Valaams
© Andrey Russkih
Valaams
© Andrey Russkih
VALAAMS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!