ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valaams - IMO 8859639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:ValaamsAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8859639Hits:453
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Project: 1577
Built: 1967
Homeport: Astrakhan
Ex - Volgoneft -201
Gross tonnage: 4800
Length: 132,6
Beam: 16,9
Draft: 3,6
Power: 2000 hp
Speed: 21, km/h
near Volsk, 17.08.2009.
Photo taken on a cruise on m/s "Semyon Budyonny"
Vessel Identification
Name:Valaams
IMO:8859639
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273454000
Callsign:UADO
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 201 (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,488 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’4.63” N, 36°41’6.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.6kts, 12°
Destination:
Location:Samara
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 08:00:08 UTCSamara
2018 August 1st, 08:00:41 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 14th, 22:00:31 UTCSamara
2018 July 4th, 23:00:11 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 10th, 10:00:13 UTCRostov On Don
2018 June 8th, 20:00:30 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 20th, 20:00:48 UTCRostov
2018 May 18th, 22:22:52 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 31st, 00:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 17th, 20:00:31 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
Valaams
© Andrey Russkih
Valaams
© Andrey Russkih
VALAAMS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!