ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIRDUM - IMO 9051210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:WIRDUMAdded:Jan 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9051210Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wirdum, ex-Saar Breda, Comet, launched as the Preussen, ATG. 2,446gt/93.
River Neath,23.5.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:9051210
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311045200
Callsign:C6YU2
Former name(s):
- Havstein (Until 2010 Aug)
- Wirdum (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saar Breda (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Preussen (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°7’3.51” N, 6°20’29.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 134° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Helvik
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 09:00:05 UTCFrederesia
2018 January 16th, 22:00:36 UTCHelvik
2018 January 14th, 12:00:56 UTCLangoya
2018 January 8th, 05:00:46 UTCVejle
2018 January 6th, 15:00:28 UTCKragero
2018 January 5th, 23:00:22 UTCLangoya
2018 January 1st, 09:00:24 UTCWismar
2017 December 30th, 20:00:52 UTCAabenraa
2017 December 27th, 13:00:21 UTCAalborg
2017 December 26th, 20:00:18 UTCThyboron
More Of This Ship
Fortuna
© Ironmonger
Fortuna
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
FORTUNA
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!