ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Valor SW - IMO 9325154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Lake Valor SWAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9325154Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
m/v Lake Valor SW

IMO/Call Sign: 9325154 / 3EQW9
Flag: Panama
GT/NT/DWT: 17944/10748/29818 mt
LOA/Beam: 170.70/27.00 m
Built : 2008 / Shikoku Dockyard, Japan
Class: NKK

10.10.2009
At Varna East, Bulgaria; loading sunflower seeds in bulk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valor Sw
IMO:9325154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353114000
Callsign:3EQW9
Former name(s):
- Lake Valor Sw (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:29,818 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’23.62” S, 42°46’3.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 93° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCMontevideo Uruguay
2018 April 20th, 18:15:06 UTCJp Fky E4
2018 April 18th, 06:00:52 UTCOpen Sea
2018 April 7th, 11:00:56 UTCJp Ukb Off
2018 April 7th, 11:00:47 UTC>jp Ukb Off
2018 April 7th, 11:00:46 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 7th, 11:00:27 UTCJp Osa
2018 April 7th, 11:00:06 UTC>jp Ukb E-4
2018 April 7th, 11:00:05 UTC>jp Ukb E-4
More Of This Ship
VALOR SW
© Anthony Legg
VALOR SW
© Anthony Legg
LAKE VALOR SW
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Angelov on Oct 10, 2009 14:25 (8 years ago)
very nice photo .There is a 3 very big bulkers in Port Varna East .I have also 5-6 photos on this vessel and I am going to post it next week ,,,,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!