ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDBY MAERSK - IMO 9322712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:NORDBY MAERSKAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9322712Hits:619
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT 12105 DWT 16511
Built - 2007, China

Mongstad, Norway - 27.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nordby
IMO:9322712
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220498000
Callsign:OXHE2
Former name(s):
- Nordby Maersk (Until 2012 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,675 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nordby
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’58.18” N, 9°41’47.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 59° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 6th, 12:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 6th, 11:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 4th, 11:00:12 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 30th, 01:00:17 UTCThames
2018 August 23rd, 14:30:45 UTCAmsterdam Anchorage
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 00:01:10 UTCBraefoot Bay
2018 August 14th, 23:30:33 UTCDunkirk_anchorage
2018 August 9th, 14:00:00 UTCKaarsto
More Of This Ship
BRO NORDBY
© Stan Muller
Bro Nordby
© Willem Oldenburg
Bro Nordby
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!