ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE D - IMO 7924401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WIEBKE DAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7924401Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wiebke D am 27.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 910
ex-Namen: Pandor
Länge: 80.96m
Breite: 11.33
Tragfähigkeit: 1795 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1441 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke D
IMO:7924401
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010786
Callsign:V2CN
Former name(s):
- Pandor (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’58.58” N, 18°39’50.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 September 12th, 13:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 September 7th, 19:00:14 UTCNykobing M
2018 September 6th, 03:00:02 UTCNykobing F
2018 September 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBandholm
2018 August 31st, 00:01:38 UTCRonne
2018 August 26th, 00:30:40 UTCDkfdv
2018 August 20th, 18:00:58 UTCTurku
2018 August 17th, 11:00:17 UTCBarth
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE D & NOVATRANS
© 3SX
PAULA VINDOE & WIEBKE D
© Gena Anfimov
WIEBKE D
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!