ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER STAMFORD - IMO 9164794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CLIPPER STAMFORDAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164794Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 08-10-2009
Built:1998 Loa:157,9 GT:14118 DWT:20730
Flag:HKG
Vessel Identification
Name:South River
IMO:9164794
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247286300
Callsign:ICJH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Stamford (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’34.45” N, 23°36’57.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Itsvn
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 18:00:01 UTCSavona
2018 April 27th, 12:00:46 UTCItsvn
2018 April 19th, 18:00:03 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 March 21st, 15:30:33 UTCOdessa
2018 February 24th, 06:00:12 UTCAliaga
2018 January 28th, 09:00:11 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 15th, 11:00:34 UTCCaronte
2018 January 8th, 16:00:39 UTCItea
2017 December 30th, 20:00:20 UTCGibraltair
2017 December 27th, 06:00:11 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
South River
© Wil Weijsters
South River
© Hannes van Rijn
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!