ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER STAMFORD - IMO 9164794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CLIPPER STAMFORDAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164794Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 08-10-2009
Built:1998 Loa:157,9 GT:14118 DWT:20730
Flag:HKG
Vessel Identification
Name:South River
IMO:9164794
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247286300
Callsign:ICJH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Stamford (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’27.94” N, 18°31’44.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 196° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 08:00:24 UTCDileskesi
2017 July 29th, 20:00:44 UTCRavenna
2017 July 8th, 06:00:47 UTCIsdemir
2017 June 27th, 16:00:27 UTCRavenna
2017 June 7th, 16:00:47 UTCIt Ran
2017 June 7th, 13:00:44 UTCRavenna
2017 May 25th, 06:00:16 UTCAviles
2017 May 12th, 21:00:51 UTCCastillon
2017 March 29th, 09:00:47 UTCRavenna
2017 March 15th, 12:00:54 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
SOUTH RIVER
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!