ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enego Challenger - IMO 8324713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Enego ChallengerAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324713Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
outbound ijmuiden cores steelworks 16-8-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimeo
IMO:8324713
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370059000
Callsign:3ERI7
Former name(s):
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2009 Feb)
- Onego Challenger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ivan Visin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rets Timber (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1999 Feb)
- Cape Ray (Until 1997 Sep)
- Melfi Mexico (Until 1997 Mar)
- Cape Ray (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bridgewater (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,183 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’9.01” N, 30°47’53.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 193° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Martas
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 21st, 12:00:22 UTCMartas
2018 April 14th, 13:00:23 UTCOlvia Port
2018 April 10th, 03:00:44 UTCSamsun
2018 April 6th, 16:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 20th, 05:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 8th, 23:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 17th, 15:00:56 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 12th, 08:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 8th, 12:00:43 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Rimeo
© Wil Weijsters
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!