ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN EYCK - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WEC VAN EYCKAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354404Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
WEC Van Eyck am 27.09.09 aus Rotterdam auslaufend

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1239
ex-Namen: Euphoria
Länge: 134.44m
Breite: 22.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 11360 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9962 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°14’33.66” N, 9°45’9” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 64° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med Morocco
Arrival:23rd Jul 2020
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:01 UTCMarseille
2018 September 11th, 03:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 1st, 22:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
WEC Van Eyck
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!