ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICELAND - IMO 9063902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GREEN ICELANDAdded:Feb 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9063902Hits:1,896
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
North Sea 16.9.09

IMO number : 9063902
Name of ship : GREEN ICELAND
Call Sign : C6VZ2
Gross tonnage : 4683
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Iceland
IMO:9063902
Former name(s):
- Caribic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,683 tons
Summer DWT:6,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBIC
© JLDUHAMEL
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 10, 2009 15:40 (8 years ago)
Hello Benny, thanks for the comment, yes that oilrig :-) I coudln't get rid of it, so it's in the picture. Seen better photos here of this ships, but yes, photos taken of ships out on sea are something else than the ones taken in ports ! Thanks alot for your comment !
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Oct 10, 2009 15:25 (8 years ago)
Hej Cornelia
Welcome back, online, it “s a good picture,lovely close,out in the open sea, with an oil Rig inthe background.
rgds Benny :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!