ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICELAND - IMO 9063902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GREEN ICELANDAdded:Feb 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9063902Hits:970
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
North Sea 16.9.09

IMO number : 9063902
Name of ship : GREEN ICELAND
Call Sign : C6VZ2
Gross tonnage : 4683
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Iceland
IMO:9063902
Former name(s):
- Caribic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,683 tons
Summer DWT:6,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBIC
© JLDUHAMEL
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 04, 2010 23:15 (7 years ago)
Thanks, was good luck to see this one. Sweet.. well the sweet stuff is inside the containers I think - all sorts of fruits etc. ;-)
Guest on Feb 14, 2010 14:18 (7 years ago)
nice shot of this sweet reefer.reards josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!