ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SAMANTHA - IMO 8013766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC SAMANTHAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8013766Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Samantha, Antwerp 28-06-2009.
IMO number : 8013766
Name of ship : MSC SAMANTHA
Call Sign : HPNZ
Gross tonnage : 30657
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Samantha
IMO:8013766
Former name(s):
- Pacific Sky (Until 2004 Apr)
- Safmarine Vaal (Until 2002 May)
- S.a.vaal (Until 2000)
- Vaal (Until 1996 Apr)
- S.a.vaal (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,657 tons
Summer DWT:34,098 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SAMANTHA
© martin klingsick
MSC SAMANTHA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SAMANTHA
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!